Privacy Collection Statement – General Enquiry


Privacy Collection Statement – General Enquiry

Information collected

When you submit a general enquiry, Greenacres Disability Services collects personal information including but not limited to:

  • Your name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Any other information you provide as part of your enquiry.

Your information is collected in order to:

  • Respond to your enquiry or feedback.
  • Resolve matters in relation to your feedback or enquiry.
  • Contact you if further information is required in relation to your enquiry or feedback.
  • Conduct surveys, market research and analysis.

Depending on the nature of your enquiry we may request further information (including personal and health information) to respond to your enquiry. If you do not provide this information, we may not be able to respond to your enquiry or feedback.

Authorisation to collect information

As a Registered NDIS provider, Greenacres Disability Services is authorised to collect this information under the National Disability Insurance Scheme Act 2013 and the National Disability Insurance Scheme (Provider Registration and Practice Standards) Rules 2018. More generally, and as an Australian Disability Enterprise, Greenacres collects personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).

You can access your information

You are entitled to gain access to the personal information held about you by Greenacre Disability Services by speaking to our Engagement Office at customerservice@greenacres.net.au or contacting the Privacy Officer at privacy@greenacres.net.au

Who do we share your information with?

We store your personal information securely and will not share this information with any other party, except as required or authorised by law or as stated in our Privacy Policy.

We are unlikely to disclose your personal information to services outside of Australia.

Privacy Policy

For more information about how we collect, hold and use personal information including how to access and correct your personal information, please refer to our Privacy Policy, available at https://www.greenacres.net.au/privacy-policy/

Our details

Greenacres Disability Services

ABN: 93 001 157 688

Address: 4 Ralph-Black Drive,
North Wollongong,
New South Wales, 2500

Email: privacy@greenacres.net.au

Phone: 1800 462 446

Skip to content